Congratulations to the following members who achieved their honours at the latest judging session.
We had a record number of 112 applications with 52 successes – 46.4%!
Congratulations also to those members who achieved their Honours through salon successes.

Click on the name to view their panel of photographs

Ursula Baumann Central Gauteng  LPSSA Mono  1st Application 
Hein Beukes Kwazulu-Natal  LPSSA Mono   
Gerrie Botha Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Ben Botha Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour   
Hannes Claassens North East Provinces  LPSSA Mono   
Hannes Claassens North East Provinces  LPSSA Colour   
Willie Dalgleish Garden Route  LPSSA Colour   
Mark Dutton Northern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Chanel Enslin Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Sonja Grunbauer Western Cape  LPSSA Applied  1st Application 
Leon Jacobs Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Mono  1st Application 
Crighton Klassen Western Cape  LPSSA Mono  1st Application 
Tokkie Labuschagne Northern Gauteng  LPSSA Mono   
Wouter Labuschagne North Eastern Provinces  LPSSA Colour   
Antionette Morkel Eastern Cape  LPSSA Mono   
Dante Parisi Western Cape  LPSSA Mono   
Sussa Pelser North Eastern Provinces  LPSSA Colour   
Fanie Schoeman North Eastern Provinces  LPSSA Colour   
Danie Smit North East Provinces  LPSSA Mono  1st Application 
Danie Smit North Eastern Provinces  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Renee Storme Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Riaan Swanepoel North East Provinces  LPSSA Mono   
John Tapuch Northern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour   
Peter Turnbull Western Cape  LPSSA Colour   
Nicci van As Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Alexius van der Westhuizen Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Gretha van Heerden  Eastern Cape  LPSSA Colour Prints  1st Application 
Gretha van Heerden  Eastern Cape  LPSSA(Vers)   
Gerhard van Niekerk Eastern Cape  LPSSA Colour   
Jacoba Van Zyl Western Cape  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Leon Venter North Eastern Provinces  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Theo Wassenaar Southern Gauteng  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Di Wayne Kwazulu-Natal  LPSSA Colour  1st Application 
       
Jacques Blignaut Central Gauteng  APSSA Colour  1st Application 
Jaco du Toit North Eastern Provinces  APSSA Colour   
Simon Fletcher Southern Gauteng  APSSA Mono   
Gaby Grohovaz Central Gauteng  APSSA Colour   
Willie Henegan Kwazulu-Natal  APSSA Mono   
Willie Henegan Kwazulu-Natal  APSSA Colour   
Anne Hrabar Garden Route  APSSA Colour  1st Application 
Antionette Morkel Eastern Cape  APSSA Colour  1st Application 
Morne Potgieter Southern Gauteng  APSSA Colour   
Pauline van der Spuy Northern Gauteng  APSSA Colour   
Pieter Venter  Kwazulu-Natal  APSSA Colour Prints  1st Application 
Alet Visagie North Eastern Provinces  APSSA Colour   
       
Tania Cholwich Northern Gauteng  FPSSA Colour   
Dries Fourie Southern Gauteng  FPSSA Colour   
Robert Heffer Eastern Cape  FPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Jan Jacobs Southern Gauteng  FPSSA Colour   
Annette Ligthelm Northern Gauteng  FPSSA Colour   
Andre Serfontein NE Provinces  FPSSA Colour   
Ciska Venter Kwazulu-Natal  FPSSA Colour  1st Application 
Mietsie Visser Southern Gauteng  FPSSA Colour   

 

Heinrich Albrecht DPSSA Open

Verinda Bosch DPSSA Nature

Cobus Eksteen DPSSA Open

Haig Fourie DPSSA Nature
Haig Fourie DPSSA Open
Haig Fourie DPSSA Mono
Haig Fourie DPSSA(Vers)

Rensia Fourie DPSSA Nature

Leon Heyes DPSSA Open

Russell James DPSSA Mono
Russell James DPSSA Nature
Russell James DPSSA(Vers)

Human Meyer DPSSA Mono

Dave Mullin DPSSA Open

Joy Mullin DPSSA Open

Alta Oosthuizen DPSSA(Vers)

Aubrey Siebert DPSSA(Vers)

Hanli Smit DPSSA Open

Andre Stipp DPSSA Open

Shirley Swingler DPSSA Nature

Mietsie Visser DPSSA Nature
Mietsie Visser DPSSA Open

Johan Brits EPSSA

Dirk Heyns EPSSA

Dewald Tromp EPSSA

Francois Roux EPSSA(Cls)

 

See a little mistake on this page?  Please contact the This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.